skip navigation
Mobile Team ID: 370259

Boys 7 Blue

Regular Season 2018-2019
2018-2019 x Regular Season

James Dahlgren

Coach

Phone: 507-227-6808

Bill Theis

Parent Rep

Beth Svenby

Board Rep

Tournaments

11/17 & 11/18            Rochester

12/16                          Rochester (Big 9)

1/6                              Mankato (Big 9)

1/13                            Rochester (Big 9)

1/19 & 1/20                Apple Valley

1/26                            Owatonna (Home Tourney)

2/9 & 2/10                  Cottage Grove

3/2 & 3/3                    Rochester

3/9 & 3/10                  State Tourney

Recent Boys 7 Blue News

MYAS 2019 State Tournament Summary

02/20/2019, 9:45am CST
By OBA

MYAS State Tournament Website

 

Girls Brackets (March 2-3)

4 Blue     B2  Jordan High School     
5 Blue     C1  Fridley High School    
6 Blue     B3  Bloomington Jefferson HS/AC            
6 Silver   C2  Oneka Elementary/White Bear Lake        
7 Blue     B2  Park/Cottage Grove HS        
7 Silver   C1  Twin Oaks Middle School            
8 Blue     B3  Fridley High School        

 

 

Boys Brackets (March 9-10)  **Daylight Savings Time starts March 10th

4 Blue     B4  Rockford High School
4 Silver   C1  Armstrong High School
5 Blue     B3  Skyview Middle School
5 Silver   C4  Buffalo High School
6 Blue     B1  Elk River High School
6 Silver   C1  Maple Grove High School
6 White   C4  Burnsville High School
7 Blue     A3  Delano HS/AC
7 Silver   B4  Farmington High School
7 White   C4  Bloomingtone Kennedy HS/AC
8 Blue     A4  Fridley High School
8 Silver   B2  Skyview Middle School
8 White   C4  Bloomington Kennedy HS/AC

 

Boys Home Tournament Jan 26, 27

01/15/2019, 8:15pm CST
By OBA

The schedule for our Home Boys Tournament January 26-27 is available.

See our Tourney Machine Page.

Boys Big Nine Tourneys

11/20/2018, 7:45pm CST
By OBA

See the PDFs below for the Big Nine tourney schedules for our Boys 8 Blue, 7 Blue, 6 Blue.

 

Dec 16 - Rochester

Jan 6 - Mankato

Jan 13 - Rochester